Find what you want
Select your language

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

For Talebrand E.I.R.L the security of the privacy of its clients is extremely important, we take very seriously the personal data that they provide us. As a consequence, we promise to keep them safe, to be transparent with the data we collect and to confirm the rights that our clients have to control such information.

Talebrand E.I.R.L informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through the website www.talebrand.com. Talebrand E.I.R.L appreciates the confidence of visitors to this Internet portal called www.talebrand.com in the session of their personal information, the treatment of which will be carefully and responsibly; practicing the highest possible standards of data protection and privacy, especially as established by Law No. 29733, Law on the protection of personal data of Peru.
Talebrand EIRL reserves the power to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation and jurisprudence within the framework of Law No. 29733, Law on Protection of Personal Data, its regulations, directive and other amending, complementary and related regulations . We recommend staying informed about the Privacy Policy in force every time you use this our services. When you connect to www.talebrand.com and subscribe to the services provided, you are providing personal information. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, managed and stored by Talebrand E.I.R.L. It is also specified that the collection of such information has a logistical purpose, since it will be used so that a quality service can be provided.

The use of the website www.talebrand.com implies the express acceptance of this Privacy Policy. All management, any action and decision that the client executes as a result of the web service that Talebrand EIRL provides, will be the sole and exclusive responsibility of the client, who exempts Talebrand EIRL from any responsibility for any claim, fine, sanction and / or demand for third parties.